• Share

Congratulations to our 2013 UK Finalists

Majid Hussain   Rizwan Khan

Majid Hussain
Accrol Papers
North winner 2013

 

Rizwan Khan
Advanced Childcare
North winner 2013

John Innes, Amor Group   Tom Drury and Zachary Lewy

John Innes
Amor Group
Scotland winner 2013

 

Tom Drury & Zachary Lewy
Arrow Global
North winner 2013

Rebecca Clarke   Chris Li, BathEmpire.com

Rebecca Clarke
Astley Clarke
London & South winner 2013

 

Chris Li
BathEmpire.com
Midlands winner 2013

Keith Rimmer   Krissy Charles-Jones

Keith Rimmer
Belfry Group
North winner 2013

 

Krissy Charles-Jones
Bright Assessing
Midlands winner 2013

Paul Moore, Dieselec Thistle Generators   Adrian Everett

Paul Moore
Dieselec Thistle Generators
Scotland winner 20133

 

Adrian Everett
E-Lites
Midlands winner 2013

José Neves   Jenny Holloway

José Neves
Farfetch
London & South winner 2013

 

Jenny Holloway
Fashion Enter
London & South winner 2013

Charles Rolls & Tim Warrillow   Douglas Anderson and Iain Anderson, GAP Group

Charles Rolls & Tim Warrillow
Fever Tree
London & South winner 2013

 

Douglas Anderson & Iain Anderson
GAP Group
Scotland winner 2013

Richard Law   Paul Stoneham

Richard Law
GB Group
North winner 2013

 

Paul Stoneham
ghd
North winner 2013

Carl Hodson and Duncan Skinner, Glencraft   Ross Williams

Carl Hodson & Duncan Skinner
Glencraft
Scotland winner 2013

 

Ross Williams
Global Personals
London & South winner 2013

Richard Taffinder, Hills Numberplates   Bryan Glastonbury

Richard Taffinder
Hills Numberplates
Midlands winner 2013

 

Bryan Glastonbury
INTEGRAL
London & South winner 2013

Miles Brough and Ashley Brough, JBMI   Stephen Parkin

Miles Brough &  Ashley Brough
JBMI
Midlands winner 2013

 

Stephen Parkin
Mayborn Group
North winner 2013

Kevin Stewart, Meta   Peter Smith

Kevin Stewart
Meta
Scotland winner 2013

 

Peter Smith
Nasmyth Group
Midlands winner 2013

James Dunbar, New Start Highland   David Frankish, NFT

James Dunbar
New Start Highland
Scotland winner 2013

 

David Frankish
NFT
Midlands winner 2013

Kevin Stewart
Meta
Scotland winner 2013

 

Peter Smith
Nasmyth Group
Midlands winner 2013

Stuart Paver   David Lamont, Proserv

Stuart Paver
Pavers Shoes
North winner 2013

 

David Lamont
Proserv
Scotland winner 2013

Mark Howling   Alan McLeish, QTS

Mark Howling
Pulsant
London & South winner 2013

 

Alan McLeish
QTS
Scotland winner 2013

Darren Bunker and Raymond Kerr, QubeGB   James Lambert, R & R Ice Cream

Darren Bunker and Raymond Kerr
QubeGB
Scotland winner 2013

 

James Lambert
R & R Ice Cream
North winner 2013

Chris Tully   Grant Adams, Sertec Group

Chris Tully
Ripplez CIC
Midlands winner 2013

 

Grant Adams
Sertec Group
Midlands winner 2013

Simon Howie, Simon Howie Group   Andrew Lynch

Simon Howie
Simon Howie Group
Scotland winner 2013

 

Andrew Lynch
SSP
London & South winner 2013

Graeme Oram   Bill Collis

Graeme Oram
Five Lamps Organisation
North winner 2013

 

Bill Collis
The Foundry
London & South winner 2013

Steve Bennett   Darrell Mansfield

Steve Bennett
The Genuine Gemstone Company
Midlands winner 2013

 

Darrell Mansfield
The Mansfield Group
Midlands winner 2013

Lloyd Dorfman   Geoffrey Thompson

Lloyd Dorfman
Travelex
London & South winner 2013

 

Geoffrey Thompson
Utilitywise
North winner 2013

Robin Grant & Nathan McDonald   Richard Tucker and Joe Murray

Robin Grant & Nathan McDonald
We Are Social
London & South winner 2013

 

Richard Tucker & Joe Murray
WorldStores
London & South winner 2013

Alex Chesterman    

Alex Chesterman
Zoopla Property Group
London & South winner 2013

   

Click here to see our 2012 Entrepreneur Of The Year winners