• Share

UK judges

Lord Browne of Madingley   Lord Browne of Madingley
 
Damon Buffini   Damon Buffini, Co-founder, Social Business Trust
 
Sherry Coutu   Sherry Coutu, Angel Investor
 
Eddie Hawthorne   Eddie Hawthorne, Group Managing Director, Arnold Clark Automobiles Ltd
 
Caroline Hempstead   Caroline Hempstead, VP Global Corporate Affairs, AstraZeneca PLC
 
Steve Ingham   Steve Ingham, Chief Executive, Michael Page International
 
Matthew Riley   Matthew Riley, Chief Executive Officer, Daisy Group Plc
 
Lord Gulam Noon   Lord Gulam Noon, MBE, Non Executive Chairman, Noon Products Plc
 
Anthony Preston   Anthony Preston, Founder, Pets at Home Limited
 
George Polk   George Polk, Founder and Chief Executive Officer, The Catalyst Project
 
Joseph Schull   Joseph Schull, Managing Director, Warburg Pincus
 
Sophi Tranchell   Sophi Tranchell, Managing Director, Divine Chocolate Ltd

London & South judges

Sam Conniff of Livity   Russ Cummings of  Imperial Innovations

Sam Conniff
Livity

 

Russ Cummings
Imperial Innovations

Gerry Ford of Caffe Nero Group   Alan Howarth of  Chamberlain  

Gerry Ford
Caffe Nero Group

 

Alan Howarth
Chamberlain

Robert Marshall of  Marshall of Cambridge (Holdings)   Richard Moon of Acal Plc

Robert Marshall
Marshall of Cambridge (Holdings)

 

Richard Moon
Acal Plc

Sara Murray of Buddi   Alex Shinder of Montagu Private  Equity

Sara Murray
Buddi

 

Alex Shinder
Montagu Private Equity

Gordon Stuart of TMF  Group   Michael Tobin of Telecity Group

Gordon Stuart
TMF Group

 

Michael Tobin
Telecity Group

Allan Wood of Liberata    

Allan Wood
Liberata

   

Scotland judges

Susan Aktemel of Impact Arts   John Anderson of The Entrepreneurial Exchange

Susan Aktemel
Impact Arts

 

John Anderson
The Entrepreneurial Exchange

Simon Munro of  Business Growth Fund Plc   Keith Neilson of Craneware Plc

Simon Munro
Business Growth Fund Plc

 

Keith Neilson
Craneware Plc

Colin Robertson of  Alexander Dennis   John Scott of Scott Properties LLP

Colin Robertson
Alexander Dennis

 

John Scott
Scott Properties LLP

Alex Stewart of Clyde Blowers Capital -  Chair    

Alex Stewart
Clyde Blowers Capital – Chair

   

North judges

Andy Bell of A J Bell Holdings Ltd   Bryan Bodek of Airline Services Group Ltd

Andy Bell
A J Bell Holdings Ltd

 

Bryan Bodek
Airline Services Group Ltd

Tony Hackney of BSW Timber   Matt Davies, former CE of Pets At Home Group Ltd

Neil Davidson

 

Matt Davies
Former CE of Pets At Home Group Ltd

Michael Edelman of Nanoco Technologies Ltd   Karen Lowthrop of Hill Holt Wood

Michael Edelman
Nanoco Technologies Ltd

 

Karen Lowthrop
Hill Holt Wood

Mike McTighe of Volex Group Plc   Paul Rose of Rixonway Kitchens Ltd

Mike McTighe
Volex Group Plc

 

Paul Rose
Rixonway Kitchens Ltd

Jonathan Short of Eco Plastics Ltd   Alan White of N Brown Group Plc    

Jonathan Short
Eco Plastics Ltd

 

Alan White
N Brown Group Plc

Iain Wolstenholme of Gresham LLP    

Iain Wolstenholme
Gresham LLP

   

Midlands judges

Bridget Blow of Trustmarque Solutions   Martin Kinsella of P3

Bridget Blow
Trustmarque Solutions

 

Martin Kinsella
P3

Mike Lord of Drol Investments   Garry Metcalfe of Inviron

Mike Lord
JSJS Designs

 

Garry Metcalfe
Inviro

John Russell of Manganese Bronze Holdings Plc   Andy Street of John Lewis Partnership

John Russell
Manganese Bronze Holdings Plc

 

Andy Street
John Lewis Partnership

Ian Wakelin of Biffa Group    

Ian Wakelin
Biffa Group