• Share

2014 Greater Philadelphia regional finalists

Growing a company from concept to industry leader requires a special breed of individual — someone who doesn't believe those who say it can't be done, someone who sees opportunity in every problem, someone who won't take "no" for an answer. 

Each year the most successful and innovative entrepreneurs vie for the most prestigious honor in this class — the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year Award. From an outstanding field of nominations, the Entrepreneur Of The Year Award Greater Philadelphia program proudly salutes the 2014 finalists. These entrepreneurs most successfully embody these qualities and spirit.

Join us on June 12, 2014, as we celebrate all of them and their successes!

Philadelphia Lifetime Achievement Award honoree: Michael Cardone
 

2014 Lifetime Achievement Award honoree

Michael Cardone Jr.
Cardone Industries
   

Philadelphia Finalist Frank Hermance
 

Frank Hermance
AMETEK, Inc.

Philadelphia Finalist Kristian Rokke
 

Kristian Rokke
Aker Philadelphia Shipyard

Philadelphia Finalist Michael Bontrager
 

Michael Bontrager
Chatham Financial

Philadelphia Finalist Ryan Caplan
 

Ryan Caplan
ColdLight Solutions, LLC

Philadelphia Finalist Mark Casale
 

Mark Casale
Essent Group Ltd.

Philadelphia Finalist Thomas Petro
 

Thomas Petro
Fox Chase Bank

Philadelphia Finalist Samuel Whitaker
 

Samuel Whitaker
Greenphire

Philadelphia Finalist Barrett Ersek
 

Barrett Ersek
Holganix

Philadelphia Finalist Joseph Kim
 

Dr. J. Joseph Kim
Inovio Pharmaceuticals

Philadelphia Finalist John Lee
 

John Lee
Jako Enterprises, Ltd.

Philadelphia Finalist Jeffrey Bartos
 

Jeffrey Bartos
Mark Group, Inc.

Philadelphia Finalist Andrew Daga
 

Andrew Daga
Momentum Dynamics Corporation

Philadelphia Finalist Timothy Hughes
 

Timothy Hughes
Movers Specialty Service, Inc.

Philadelphia Finalist Alix James
 

Alix James
Nielsen-Kellerman

Philadelphia Finalist Mark Butler
 

Mark Butler
Ollie’s Bargain Outlet

Philadelphia Finalist Nick Sakiewicz
 

Nick Sakiewicz
Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Finalist Gerri Henwood
 

Gerri Henwood
Recro Pharma, Inc.

Philadelphia Finalist Nikolas Auger
 

Nikolas Auger
RevZilla Motorsports, LLC

Philadelphia Finalist Anthony Bucci
 

Anthony Bucci
RevZilla Motorsports, LLC

Philadelphia Finalist Matthew Kull
 

Matthew Kull
RevZilla Motorsports, LLC

Philadelphia Finalist Robert Moore
 

Robert Moore
RJMetrics

Philadelphia Finalist Jake Stein
 

Jake Stein
RJMetrics

Philadelphia Finalist Ari Jacoby
 

Ari Jacoby
Solve Media

Philadelphia Finalist Jeffrey Fox
 

Jeffrey Fox
Source4Teachers

Philadelphia Finalist Jeffrey Marrazzo
 

Jeffrey Marrazzo
Spark Therapeutics

Philadelphia Finalist Robert Vito
 

Robert Vito
Unequal Technologies Company

Philadelphia Finalist Darrell Hill
 

Darren Hill
WebLinc