• Share

Meet the 2017 finalists

 
NE finalist: Shanmugaraj

Raj Shanmugaraj
Acacia Communications

NE finalist: Mikkelsen

Benny P. Mikkelsen
Acacia Communications

NE finalist: Gevhechi

Mehrdad Givehchi
Acacia Communications

NE finalist: Rasmussen

Christian J. Rasmussen
Acacia Communications

NE finalist: Bailey

Natalya Bailey
Accion Systems

NE finalist: Schenkein

Dr. David Schenkein
Agios Pharmaceuticals

NE finalist: Schoenberg

Roy Schoenberg
American Well

NE finalist: Shipley

Lou Shipley
Black Duck Software

NE finalist: Albers

Jeff Albers
Blueprint Medicines

NE finalist: Cook

Justin Cook
C-4 Analytics

NE finalist: Weiss

Michael Weiss
C-4 Analytics

NE finalist: DeFalco

Stephen P. DeFalco
Crane Currency

NE finalist: Newby

Stephanie Newby
Crimson Hexagon

NE finalist: Div

Lior Div
Cybereason, Inc.

NE finalist: Krantz

Jason Krantz
Definitive Healthcare, LLC

NE finalist: Levine

Ken Levine
Digital Guardian

NE finalist: Gavegnano

Richard J. Gavegnano
East Boston Savings Bank

NE finalist: Mallett

Stefania Mallett
ezCater

NE finalist: Rodgers

Briscoe Rodgers
ezCater

NE finalist: Duggan

Maura Duggan
Fancypants Baking Co.

NE finalist: Housman

Justin Housman
Fancypants Baking Co.

NE finalist: Moss

Meredith Moss
Finomial Corporation

NE finalist: Sahin

Nicole Sahin
Globalization Partners

NE finalist: Monaghan

Beth Monaghan
InkHouse

NE finalist: Rose

Wombi Rose
Lovepop

NE finalist: Wise

John Wise
Lovepop

NE finalist: Hebert

Joshua Hebert
Magellan Jets

NE finalist: Mark

Greg Mark
Markforged

NE finalist: Straface

Samuel Straface
Medrobotics

NE finalist: Bancel

Stéphane Bancel
Moderna Therapeutics

NE finalist: Burns

Rob Burns
Night Shift Brewing

NE finalist: Mawn

James J. Mawn
Northern Bank & Trust Company

NE finalist: McGrail

Sean McGrail
Paint Nite

NE finalist: Hein

Bettina Hein
Pixability, Inc.

NE finalist: Lennox

Duncan Lennox
Qstream

NE finalist: Hrusovsky

Kevin Hrusovsky
Quanterix Corporation

NE finalist: Fawcett

John Fawcett
Quantopian

NE finalist: Youniss

Andy Youniss
Rocket Software

NE finalist: Hedley

Dr. Mary Lynne Hedley
TESARO

NE finalist: Moulder

Lonnie Moulder
TESARO

NE finalist: Leiden

Dr. Jeffrey M. Leiden
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated

NE finalist: Shaw

Benjamin Shaw
Vets First Choice

NE finalist: Leary

Kevin Leary
VPNE Parking Solutions

NE finalist: Noonan

Tracey Noonan
Wicked Good Cupcakes, Inc.

NE finalist: OConnell

John O'Connell
Wind River Environmental, LLC

NE finalist: Chiklis

Gregory Chiklis
ZeptoMetrix

NE finalist: Kedem

Ziv Kedem
Zerto, Inc.