• Share

Regional Winners

We would like to congratulate all of this year’s EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2016 regional winners.

Regional winners were judged on their entrepreneurial spirit, financial performance, innovation, national and global impact, strategic direction, personal integrity and influence.

Filter by region:

London & South

Overall winner

Dr Ismail Ahmed

WorldRemit

David McDonald and Theo Duchen

Acturis

Ambarish Mitra

Blippar

Darren Westlake and Luke Lang

Crowdcube

Thomas Fleming

Dealogic

Anthony Fletcher

graze.com

Kym Denny

hVIVO

Henrietta Morrison

Lily's Kitchen

Justine Roberts

Mumsnet

Husayn Kassai

Onfido

Ryan Kohn and Cassandra Stavrou

PROPERCORN

Glenn Elliott

Reward Gateway

Shaun Pulfrey

Tangle Teezer

Midlands

Overall winner

Overall winner and International winner

Marg Randles and John Woodward

Busy Bees

Healthcare winner

Professor Simon Fishel

Care Fertility Holdings

Customer Services and Products Winner

William Chase

Chase Distillery

PE-backed winner

Mark Jones and Jeremy Taylor

Green Frog Power

Social Enterprise winner

Sarah Gill

Gro-Organic C.I.C.

Emerging winner

Rosie Ginday

Miss Macaroon

Construction and Building Services winner

Alan Hardy

Paragon Interiors Group

Technology winner

Michael Bruce

Purplebricks

Automotive and Manufacturing winner

Benjamin Maughan

SHEco

Business Services and Products winner

Heather Penn and John Penn

SSE Audio Group

Chairman's Special Award winner

Graham Wynn OBE and Jennifer Wynn

TTC Group

North

Overall winner

Overall winner and Technology and Media winner

Solly Solomou

The LADbible Group

Social Enterprise winner

Dr Guy Turnbull

Care & Share Associates ONE (2014)

Innovation winner

Reg and Louis Rix

Carfinance247

Retail Services winner

Jennifer Atkinson

ITC Luxury Travel Group

Business Services winner

Dr Ged Mason OBE

Morson Group

Master Entrepreneur winner

Peter Done

Peninsula Business Services

Emerging winner

Scott Munro and James Douglas

Red's True Barbecue

Healthcare Services winner

Dr Naser Fouad

St George Healthcare Group

Consumer Products winner

Matthew Turner

tastecard

PE-Backed winner

Matthew Hirst

Utiligroup

Scotland

Overall winner

Andrew Lothian

Insights Learning and Development

Timothy Cornelius

Atlantis Resources

Amy Livingstone and Julie Wilson

Cheeky Chompers

Alastair Atkinson

DySIS Medical

Chris Gauld

Spark Energy

Nigel Chadwick

Stream Technologies

Douglas Samuel

The Spartans Community Football Academy

Dr Mick Jackson

WildHearts Group

Chairman's Special Award winner

Richard Forsyth

Forsyths

Latest news

Sponsors
& Endorsers

Supporting entrepreneurship in the UK

More

Legacy builders

Meet the legacy builders who are still influencing us today

More

World Entrepreneur Of The Year

More

Alumni

Our latest winners from #EOYUK2015

More