• Share

Meet the 2018 winners

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018 Gulf Coast Area award recipients.

 
 
GCA Winner: Phillips

Health

Clinton Phillips
Founder and CIO
2nd.MD
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Melton

Health

Jason Melton
CEO
2nd.MD
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Perez

Recycling and Industrial Services

Rick Perez
President and CEO
Avangard Innovative
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Murphy

Banking and Capital Markets

Paul Murphy, Jr.
Chairman and CEO
Cadence Bancorporation
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: McAndrew

Technology

W. Thomas McAndrew
President and CEO
Enchanted Rock
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: DAngelo

Community Impact

John D’Angelo
President and CEO
Investar Holding Corporation
Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Fox

Energy and Oilfield Services

Ann G. Fox
President and CEO
Nine Energy Service, Inc.
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Zartler

Master

Bill Zartler
Founder and Chairman
Solaris Oilfield Infrastructure
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Lemoine

Hospitality, Housing and Construction

Lenny Lemoine
President and CEO
The Lemoine Company, LLC
Lafayette, Louisiana

Company Profile |

GCA Winner: Saperstein

Services

Jonathan Saperstein
CEO
TreeTown USA
Houston, Texas

Company Profile |

Meet the 2017 US national winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Entrepreneur Of The Year® 2017 US national awards. Click the photos below to learn more about this exceptional group of entrepreneurs.

2017 Overall and Life Sciences winner

Overall and Life Sciences

Lonnie Moulder | Mary Lynne Hedley, PhD
TESARO, Inc.

2017  Retail and Consumer Products

Consumer Products and Retail

Kendra Scott
Kendra Scott, LLC

2017 Distribution and Manufacturing winner

Distribution and Manufacturing

Ilene S. Gordon
Ingredion Incorporated

2017 Emerging winner

Emerging

Dan Flaherty | Jason McCann
VARIDESK

2017 Energy Cleantech and Natural Resources winner

Energy, Cleantech and Natural Resources

Loretta F. Rosenmayer
INTREN L.L.C.

2017 family business winner

Family Business

Neal Schuman
Schuman Cheese

2017 Financial Services winner

Financial Services

Asif Ramji
Paymetric

2017 Media and Entertainment winner

Media, Entertainment and Communications

Jeff Green | Dave Pickles
The Trade Desk

2017 Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Bill Bayless
American Campus Communities

2017 Services winner

Services

Joseph E. Fluet III
MAG Aerospace

2017 Technology winner

Technology

Phyllis Winchester Newhouse
Xtreme Solutions, Inc.