EY Entrepreneur Of The Year South Central Ohio & Kentucky Past National Finalists

  • Share

Past National Finalists

2009
Mr. Simon Hay, dunnhumby usa

2005
Bill Samuels, Maker's Mark Distillery, Inc.

2005
B. Anthony Weber, Veredus Asset Management

2005
Cameron Durrant, PediaMed Pharmaceuticals

2005
Dave Conway, iSqFt/Construction Software Technologies

2005
Denny Rohrer, Interstate Natural Gas

2005
Jerry Kanney, Interstate Natural Gas

2005
John Baumann, Ampac

2005
J. Richard Emens, Family Business Center of Central Ohio

2005
Kara J. Trott, Quantum Health llc

2005
Kent Taylor, Texas Roadhouse

2005
Tim B. Hayden, Rite Track

2004
Cheryl L. Krueger, Cheryl&Co.

2004
Chris P. Bouzounis, Artina Promotional Products

2004
Damon Canfield, New Product Innovations

2004
David L. Fox, Dave Fox Remodeling, Inc.

2004
Douglas F. Cobb, Appriss, Inc.

2004
Ed Kenney, Advanced Imaging Concepts, Inc.

2004
Edna Brumfield, E&W Enterprises of Powell

2004
Gary Demos, Dave Fox Remodeling, Inc.

2004
James J. Kirchdorfer, ISCO Industries, LLC

2004
James S. Orms, Advanced Imaging Concepts, Inc.

2004
Jeffrey D. Amrein, Advanced Imaging Concepts, Inc.

2004
Jeffrey H. Sopp, expesite

2004
Jerry L. Clum, CK Franchising, Inc./Comfort Keepers

2004
John P. Reinhart, Advanced Imaging Concepts, Inc.

2004
Keith Stevens, PROTEAM Resources

2004
Ken Oaks, Total Quality Logistics

2004
Kenneth W. Lowe, The E.W. Scripps Company

2004
Matthew A. Thornton, Thorntons, Inc.

2004
Michael D. Davis, Appriss, Inc.

2004
Robert S. Saunders, Chrysalis Ventures

2004
Stu Kemper, TimberTech Limited

2004
Thomas M. Nies, Cincom Systems, Inc.

2004
Thomas Ryan Legg, Total Quality Logistics, Inc.

2004
Tom Gramlich, TimberTech Limited

2004
Wade F.B. Thompson, Thor Industries, Inc.

2004
Wayne Brumfield, E&W Enterprises of Powell

2004
William Dolan, Children's Hunger Alliance

2003
Chris Jones, Iron Pony Motorsports Group, Inc.

2003
Christopher Doerschlag, WD Partners, Inc.

2003
David A. Doctor, Genscape, Inc.

2003
David R. Scholl, Diagnostic Hybrids, Inc.

2003
Davis Marksbury, Exstream Software, Inc.

2003
Harvey L. Glick, Prospect Bank

2003
Henry DiYanni, DiYanni Homes

2003
James Lehr Kennedy, Twenty First Century Communications, Inc.

2003
Joe Vesco, Information Works

2003
Joel F. Gemunder, Omnicare, Inc.

2003
Mario Desiderio, Infinis, Inc.

2003
Martin Doerschlag, WD Partners, Inc.

2003
Michael A. Shea, MedAssist Incorporated

2003
Michael Rosati, Rosati Windows

2003
Rebecca J. White, Fifth Third Bank Entrepreneurship Institute at Nor

2003
Robert B. Trussell, Jr., Tempur World, Inc.

2003
Sean O'Leary, Genscape, Inc.

2003
Shannon R. Foust, Damon's Grill

2003
Shery Oakes, Oakes Companies

2003
Stephen G. Cuntz, BlueStar

2003
Sterling Lapinski, Genscape, Inc.

2003
Steven E. Trager, Republic Bank

2003
Tammy Jones, Iron Pony Motorsports Group, Inc.

2003
Tim Kleptz, Purity Foods, Inc.

2002
Bernard Barbash, Champion Window and Patio Room Company

2002
David K. Main, Hamilton County Development Co., Inc.

2002
Donald M. Farrell, Signature, Inc.

2002
Edward Levine, Champion Window and Patio Room Company

2002
Erik Whitcher, Kingston

2002
Gary Heiman, Standard Textile Co., Inc.

2002
Harley E. Rouda, Real Living, Inc.

2002
Henry K. Fischer, The Fischer Group

2002
Jeffrey R. Anderson, Jeffrey R. Anderson Real Estate, Inc.

2002
Jeg Coughlin, Jeg's Automotive, Inc.

2002
Jenell R. Ross, Bob Ross Buick, Inc.

2002
John Nowak, LOGTEC, Inc.

2002
John W. Spencer, Mulch Manufacturing, Inc.

2002
Jon T. Gimpel, Sr., Aero Fulfillment Services

2002
Joseph M. Sanda, Astute Solutions

2002
Norma Jean Ross, Bob Ross Buick, Inc.

2002
Ratmir Timashev, Aelita Software Corporation

2002
Rick Malir, City Barbeque

2002
Rob Miller, I-Zone

2002
R. Blane Walter, inChord Communications, Inc.

2002
Sean Geehan, I-Zone

2002
Steven D. Wolever, Signature, Inc.

2001
Alton F. Doody, Bravo Development Co.

2001
Angie Strunk, Transcon Employment Company

2001
Anne M. Matunas, Security Voice, Inc.

2001
Archie Griffin, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Ari Deshe, Safe Auto Ins. Co.

2001
Chris Doody, Bravo Development Co.

2001
Cynthia Cloud, MCCC Sportswear, Inc.

2001
Dan Smith, Jillian's

2001
David B. Pomeroy, Pomeroy Computer Resources, Inc.

2001
David Milenthal, HMS Partners, Ltd.

2001
Dick Westfall, Patented Printing

2001
Doug Hall, Eureka! Ranch

2001
Dwight Smith, Sophisticated Systems, Inc.

2001
Earvin Magic Johnson, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Hank Stickney, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Harry Fath, Fath Properties

2001
James Fugitte, Ft. Knox National Company

2001
John Christopher Doody, Bravo Development Co.

2001
Jon P. Diamond, Safe Auto Ins. Co.

2001
Ken Stickney, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Kenneth Quinter, TE-CO

2001
Lansdon Robbins, Service Net, LLC

2001
Larry A. Sheakley, Sheakley Group, Inc.

2001
Larry Connor, Concept Company

2001
Marta Callahan, MCCC Sportswear, Inc.

2001
Martin J. Grunder, Grunder Landscaping Co.

2001
Michael Adams, Adams-Robinson Enterprises

2001
Niles C. Overly, Frank Gates Companies

2001
Paul Schaeffer, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Peter Guber, Dayton Dragons Professional Baseball Team

2001
Rich Owen, Redox Brands, Inc.

2001
Richard Milenthal, HMS Partners, Ltd.

2001
Rick Doody, Bravo Development Co.

2001
Robert E. Estes, digitalBANG

2001
R. Wayne Penrod, Ladd Industries, Inc.

2001
Steven A. Bruns, Bruns General Contracting, Inc.

2001
Steven Foster, Jillian's

2001
S. Stinson, Ready Staffing Services, Inc.

2001
Terri Gregory, Mark Concepts, Inc.

2001
Terry S. Jacobs, Regent Communications, Inc.

2001
Timothy R. Foley, M E Companies, Inc.

2001
Todd Wichmann, Redox Brands, Inc.

2001
Walter T. Sullivan, Security Voice, Inc.

2000
Amy L. Chapman, AccuSource Employment Services, Inc.

2000
Anthony Gioffre, Gioffre Companies, Inc.

2000
Arthur Neuman, Handyman Connection

2000
Bruce Merrick, Dant Clayton Corporation

2000
Bryant A. Downey, Cintech

2000
Daniel R. Rolfes, Holiday Homes

2000
David C. Bianconi, Progressive Medical, Inc.

2000
David Y. Phelps, MedVenture Technology Corp.

2000
Diane M. Kamionka, Cintech

2000
Dick Lavy, Dick Lavy Trucking Inc.

2000
Eric S. Harter, Health Care Partners

2000
Francis R. Dugan, Dugan & Meyers Construction Company

2000
Howard J. Boxley, AutoVantage Leasing

2000
James Hopkins, J.F. Hopkins & Associates, Inc.

2000
James H. Frauenberg, Buckeye Check Cashing, Inc.

2000
John Gioffre, Gioffre Companies, Inc.

2000
John N. Kratz, Information Control Corporation

2000
John T. Bostick, Lucrum

2000
Kathleen Huff, CIP International

2000
Kent Oyler, High Speed Access

2000
Marvin Belkin, Handyman Connection

2000
Michael Harry Morris, Miami University

2000
Michael W. Lenhart, Buckeye Check Cashing, Inc.

2000
Peter L. Benua, OASIS Corporation

2000
Sandra Dickinson, Ohio Foundation for Entrepreneurial Education

2000
Saul L. Pohn, First Residential Mortgage Network

2000
Stephen N. Joffe, LCA-Vision, Inc.

2000
Tara Marling Abraham, Accel, Inc.

2000
Thomas C. Divine, Divine Tower International Corporation

2000
Thomas C. Huff, CIP International

2000
Tom Cottingham, Tech Republic

2000
Wes S. Hamdan, All World Travel Service, Inc.

2000
William F. Hutter, Allied Employer Resources, Inc.

2000
William M. Kasch, Everybody's Inc.

1999
Alva Ray Sullivan, Sullivan Colleges System

1999
Charles A. Penzone, Charles Penzone, Inc.

1999
Charles J. Kubicki, Cincinnati United Contractors, Inc.

1999
Charley Shin, Charley's Steakery, Inc.

1999
Chester Gibson, Capital City Crane Rental

1999
Clayton L. Mathile, Clayton L. Mathile Center for Entrepreneurial Educ

1999
Dale Ditmer, Dal Electronics Company Inc. dba DALCO

1999
Daniel E. Lorenz, Performance Site Management

1999
David Ditmer, Dal Electronics Company Inc. dba DALCO

1999
Dennis W. Crum, APB Energy, Inc.

1999
Donald H. Ochs, Ochs Industries Inc.

1999
Jane G. Haley, Gosiger Inc.

1999
Jarrett N. Thomas, Excellence In Motivation

1999
Jeanne Schaal, Ohio Business Week Foundation

1999
Jim May, Jim May Auto Sales

1999
Jim Strozdas, Quality Communications Inc.

1999
Joan Feldon, Answer Group, Inc.

1999
John V. Handelsman, Vaughn Group Incorporated

1999
Joseph M. Sanda, Astute Solutions

1999
J.D. Hamilton, Mas-Hamilton Group

1999
Kathryn Heinzerling, Heinzerling Foundation

1999
Kenneth N. Berry, Bluefin Seafoods Corp.

1999
Loyal M. Peterman, Abrasive Technology, Inc.

1999
Mark M. Andreae, Clarke Detroit Diesel-Allison, Inc.

1999
Marvin Rosenberg, Towne Properties

1999
Michael Schueler, Henkle Schueler & Associates

1999
M. Cameron Mitchell, Cameron Mitchell Restaurants

1999
Neil K. Bortz, Towne Properties

1999
Rajesh K. Soin, Modern Technologies International

1999
Randy Wilcox, Sarcom

1999
Richard L. Gummer, Gummer Wholesale, Inc.

1999
Robert L. Gerbig, Gerbig, Snell/Weisheimer & Associates, Inc.

1999
Robert L. Ogden, Ogden Associates, Inc.

1999
Robert V. Glutting, Floturn, Inc.

1999
R. Glen Mayfield, Mayfield & Robinson, Inc.

1999
Shige A. Moroi, M. Engineering, Inc.

1999
Steve Smith, Axxis, Inc.

1999
Victor D. Irelan, Dublin Building Systems

1999
William D. Cunningham, Xavier University

1999
William J. Motto, Meridian Diagnostics Inc.

1999
William Rumpke, Rumpke Consolidated Companies, Inc.

1998
Andrew R. Amicon, Patient's Choice Healthcare, Inc.

1998
Bill Frentz, Office for Economic Development

1998
Bruce A. Hollinger, Macola Software

1998
David A. Gasper, Gasper Corporation

1998
David Jarnagin, Directech Corporation

1998
Denise Tato, Contract Interiors of Cincinnati

1998
Dennis J. Sullivan, Dolly Inc.

1998
Donald S. LaRosa, LaRosa's

1998
Dr. K. Wayne Smith, OCLC, Inc.

1998
Fredric J. Holzberger, Essential Concepts Inc.

1998
Gary L. Quick, Quick Solutions, Inc.

1998
Gregory S. Nelson, Nelson Auto Group, Inc.

1998
James Buzard, BIO/START

1998
Jeffery T. Holtmeier, Infinet, Inc.

1998
Jeffrey B. Gudenkauf, Gudenkauf Corporation

1998
Jim Host, Host Communications

1998
John D. Lohrman, Patient's Choice Healthcare, Inc.

1998
John E. Staten, O'Neil & Associates Inc.

1998
John E. Voss, Voss Auto Network

1998
Joseph Tato, Contract Interiors of Cincinnati

1998
Joseph W. Harris, J.W. Harris Co. Inc.

1998
J. James Pearce, Hill Top Research, Inc.

1998
J. Renee Claxton, Sort & Pack, Inc.

1998
Lloyd W. Schroer, Kirk Nationalease

1998
Lynn Winter, Lynn's Paradise Cafe

1998
Marius A. VanMelle, Van Melle USA

1998
Michael Bernard, Acton Enterprises

1998
Mike Davis, The Vine Company

1998
Phyllis A. Jones, Fiesta Salons, Inc.

1998
Ralph E. Brumbaugh, Brumbaugh Construction Inc.

1998
Richard S. Cottingham, Cottingham Paper Company

1998
Robert Hanekamp, Packaging Unlimited

1998
Tom Hansen, ACCENT Marketing Services Inc.

1998
William E. Lukens, Stillwater Technologies Inc.

1998
Yung Nguyen, The Vine Company

1997
Alan T. Rudy, Express-Med, Inc.

1997
Charles T. Walsh, Walsh Enterprise Solutions

1997
Donald B. Shackelford, State Savings Bank

1997
Doug Cobb, Chrysalis Ventures

1997
George R. Oberer, Oberer Development

1997
Jack L. Cobb, Henny Penny Corp.

1997
Jennifer Glaser, Silver Creek High School

1997
John C. Court, Multi-Color Corporation

1997
John R. Deyo, Mid Ohio Tempering

1997
Kent Taylor, Texas Roadhouse

1997
Lance Fancher, ShawnTech Communications

1997
Lance Francher, Shawn Tech Communications

1997
Lawrence Harmon, Harmon Family of Dealers

1997
Lee Kirkwood, United Mail

1997
Lior Yaron, L.S.Y. International

1997
Merwin Ray, Steel Technologies

1997
Miami Venture Fund, Miami Valley Venture Fund

1997
Nancy J. Kramer, Resource Marketing, Inc.

1997
Ramesh Mehan, Innovative Technologies Corp.

1997
Robert Appenzeller, Machine Products Corp.

1997
Robert Betagole, Mike Albert Leasing Inc

1997
Robert J. Coughlin, Paycor, Inc.

1997
Ross O. Youngs, Univenture, Inc.

1997
R. Andrew Johnson, The Diamond Cellar

1997
Thomas M. O'Gara, The O'Gara Company

1997
Wayne Carlisle, Carlisle Construction Co., Inc

1997
Wilfred T. O'Gara, The O'Gara Company

1997
Zoe Eve Soter, RTZ Manufacturing Co.

1996
Alberto G. Mendez, AMG, Inc.

1996
Bengt Ljung, Kalmar AC, Inc.

1996
Candace K. Bryan, Kendle

1996
Chauncey H. Dean, C.H. Dean & Associates, Inc.

1996
Christopher C. Bergen, Kendle International Inc.

1996
Dana Wells, Knowledge Development Centers, Inc.

1996
David F. Herche, Enerfab, Inc.

1996
David L. Wyse, Projects Unlimited, Inc.

1996
D. Cordell Brown, Echoing Hills Village, Inc.

1996
Edward Klaben, Click Camera Shops, Inc.

1996
Eric C. Mather, Petro-Environmental Technologies

1996
Gary L. Gabriel, Sam's Equipment Rental

1996
Gerald G. Mercer, AirNet Systems, Inc.

1996
Hossain Saneii, Advanced ChemTech, Inc.

1996
Howard J. Kurdin, Shore To Shore, Inc.


1996
Jamie King, Crowe Industries, Inc.

1996
Jeannie M. Unruh, MAC Construction & Excavating, Inc.

1996
Jeff Osterfeld, Penn Station, Inc.

1996
Jeffery A. Klank, Citywide Development Corp.

1996
Jeffrey M. Wilkins, Metatec Corporation

1996
Jeffrey S. Bracker, University of Louisville

1996
J. F. Keeler, Fishel Company

1996
J. Russell Krueger, Ambrosia Industries, Inc.

1996
J. Sherman Henderson, UniDial, Inc.

1996
Kurt N. Schmitt, Lincoln Construction, Inc.

1996
Lee M. Morgan, Antioch Publishing Company

1996
Mark Mather, Petro-Environmental Technologies

1996
Mary R. Roberts, Omni Personnel, Inc.

1996
Merrily Orsini, Elder Care Solutions

1996
Norman Tasman, Tasman Industries

1996
Pete Mather, Petro-Environmental Technologies

1996
Robert Klaben, Click Camera Shops, Inc.

1996
Robert T. Clopton, Tekno, Inc.

1996
Sharon Clemans, Worthington City Schools

1996
Tony R. Wells, Knowledge Development Centers, Inc.

1996
Victor O. Unruh, MAC Construction & Excavating, Inc.

1996
William A. Wentz, Columbus/Worthington Air

1995
Alphonso Wofford, CDO Technologies, Inc.

1995
Carole Holmes, Holmes & Mays

1995
Curtis J. Moody, Moody/Nolan Ltd. Inc.

1995
Dale Pelfrey, Enginetics Corporation

1995
Daniel E. Lorenz, Performance Excavating Company

1995
David J. Cattey, Business Technology Center

1995
Edward Hart, Kentucky Kingdom, Inc.

1995
Eugene Rogers, RCF Information Systems

1995
Frank McDowell, Cardinal Realty Services, Inc.

1995
Frederick Higgins, Minit Mart Foods, Inc.

1995
H. Schutte, GeriMed, Inc.

1995
James Roberts, Action Sport & Apparel

1995
James Roy, Coast Midwest Transport, Inc.

1995
James Woodhull, IKON Office Solutions

1995
Jerry Wolf, Midwest Acoust-A-Fiber Inc.

1995
Jo Ann Martin, Gooseberry Patch Company

1995
Joe Mays, Holmes & Mays

1995
John Witt, Witt Plastics

1995
Joyce Young, Matrix Systems, Inc.

1995
Ken Fletcher, Roberds, Inc.

1995
Michael Scanlon, Thomas & King-Applebee's

1995
Nelson Hardin, Electro-Cap International, Inc.

1995
Patrick Sullivan, Fast Fabricators

1995
Ralph G. Anderson, Belcan Corporation

1995
Ray Dauenhauer, Dauenhauer Plumbing, Inc.

1995
Richard Holmes, Holmes & Mays

1995
Richard T. Farmer, Cintas Corporation

1995
Robert Conway, The Bistro Group

1995
Stephen Ritt, Butler Company

1995
Tadd Seitz, Scotts Company

1995
Taylor Samuels, Maker's Mark Distillery, Inc.

1995
Thomas C. Graham, AK Steel Corporation

1995
Vickie Hutchins, Gooseberry Patch Company

1995
Victoria B. Buyniski, United Medical Resources

1995
William J. Boehm, Connector Manufacturing Co.

1995
William Mullins, Mullins Rubber Products Inc.

1994
Allan Morris, River Hill Capital, LLC

1994
Art J. DeCrane, Franklin Specialty Transport, Inc.

1994
Bernard Fineman, Caldwell Tanks, Inc.

1994
Charlie Johnson, Active Transportation

1994
Curt Jones, Dippin' Dots, Inc.

1994
Cynthia Bowersock-Thiel, Health Care Plus

1994
David A. Beck, Clark Grave Vault Co.

1994
Donald L. Burton, Animal Care Unlimited, Inc.

1994
Duane Lapp, Lapp Roofing & Sheet Metal Co.

1994
Fredrick Leventhal, O-Cedar / Vining Household

1994
Greg Nelson, Centurion Management Group

1994
Harriet Argue, Truffles Cafe & Catering

1994
James C. Stein, Franklin Specialty Transport, Inc.

1994
Jameson Crane, Crane Plastics Company

1994
Jim Rives, Center for Small Business

1994
Jimmy Hendrick, Farmers Fertilizer Co.

1994
John Logan, Advanced Assembly Automation

1994
Karl Kuiper, Grindmaster Corporation

1994
Kevin Mullendore, Vartek

1994
Mark Runkle, Infotel, Inc.

1994
Michael Hosford, Vartek

1994
Paul Faulkner, Highway Structures, Inc.

1994
Richard E. Jacob, BriskHeat Corporation

1994
Richard Schaefer, Victory Express

1994
Robert Zielsdorf, Peerless Group

1994
Ronald A. Pizzuti, Pizzuti, Inc.

1994
Tonya York, Center for Small Business

1994
William G. Kelley, Consolidated Stores Corporation

1994
W. Lintner, River Hill Capital, LLC

1993
Allen Conway, Discount Labels, Inc.

1993
Beatrice E. Wolper, Emens, Kegler, Brown, Hill & Ritter

1993
Ben Walden, Vinery

1993
Bruce Bedford, Flagship Financial, Inc.

1993
Cameron James, Mills/James Productions

1993
Charles Simpson, Hazard Comm. College-BITAC

1993
C. Mercurio, Plastic Trim, Inc. / JP Automotive Trim Division

1993
Daniel J. and Gail E. Oakes, Capitol Citicom, Inc.

1993
David Holobaugh, David Engin. & Construction

1993
Gerard B. Moersdorf, Applied Innovation Inc.

1993
Henry Wagner, Jewish Hospt. HealthCare Services

1993
James Rich, Junior Achievement of Dayton & Miami Valley

1993
Jared N. Block, American Pacific Enterprises, Inc.

1993
Johnny Webb, Southern School Supply

1993
Katherine Gornik, THIEL Audio Products Company

1993
Kenneth P. Mills, Mills/James Productions

1993
Michael McCall, BASS, Inc.

1993
Michael Shane, Cables To Go, Inc.

1993
Mitchell Jones, Space & Asset Management

1993
Pauline Chambers Yost, Tech International, Inc.

1993
Richard Davis, Flagship Financial, Inc.

1993
Richard Schultz, It's Really $1.00, Inc.

1993
Ronald Underwood, Circuit Center, Inc.

1993
Steven Schultz, It's Really $1.00, Inc.

1993
Thomas D. McAuliffe, Commerce National Bank

1993
Thomas Lyons, Alltech, Inc.

1993
Warren Wise, Wise Construction Company

1993
William C. Kraner, Maidware Companies

1992
Barbara Jean Riggs, L.A. Pipe Line Construction Co.

1992
David Wibbels, Electronic Systems USA, Inc.

1992
Debbie Scoppechio, Creative Alliance, Inc.

1992
James Scott, Scotty's Contracting & Stone Co.

1992
Jeffrey Gill, Sypris Solutions, Inc.

1992
Jerry Haase, Canteen Service Company of Owensboro, Inc.

1992
Joseph Zimmerman, Earth Science Technologies, Inc.

1992
Lewis R. Smoot, Smoot Corporation

1992
Linda & Neil Lichtman, Columbus Window Co., Inc.

1992
Lowell Guthrie, Trace Die Cast Inc.

1992
Michael Brooks, Rocky Shoes & Boots

1992
Randy Acton, U.S. Cavalry, Inc.

1992
Richard Mills, Connecting Point Comp.Center

1992
Robert Gill, Sypris Solutions, Inc.

1992
Robert Russell, Custom Manufacturing Services

1992
Susan M. Berg, Touchstone Cafe, Inc.

1992
Van Carlisle, Fire King International Inc.

1991
Charles Garmon, Key Communications Service

1991
David C. Wetmore, Goal Systems International Inc.

1991
David Jones, Humana, Inc.

1991
Friedrich K. M. Bohm, NBBJ

1991
G. Arthur Seelbinder, Cooker Restaurant Corporation

1991
James Fornear, Res-Care, Inc.

1991
James Milner, Milner Electrical Company, Inc.

1991
Leslie A. Bostic, Buckeye Ranch Foundation

1991
Mary Duke, Henry Edwards Trucking Co.

1991
Michael Horn, Titan Contracting & Leasing Co.

1991
Robert D. Walter, Cardinal Distribution, Inc.

1991
R. David Thomas, Wendy's International, Inc.

1991
Shellee F. Davis, Britt Business Systems, Inc.

1991
Stan Curtis, Kentucky Harvest

1991
Wendell Cherry, Humana, Inc.

1990
Charles Rivers, Mid-Ohio Chemical Company

1990
Clyde Ensor, Hesco Parts Corporation

1990
David Doctor, EnTrade Corporation

1990
Donald Gorin, Wholesale Hardwood Interiors

1990
Douglas Cobb, Cobb Group

1990
Fred Ricart, Ricart Automotive

1990
George Fischer, SerVend International, Inc.

1990
George Hughes, Hughes Group, Inc.

1990
Greg Fischer, SerVend International, Inc.

1990
H. Brian Haney, Great American Fun Corp.

1990
John Gregory, EnTrade Corporation

1990
Larry Joel, D & K Optical

1990
Lawrence A. McLernon, Litel Communications, Inc.

1990
L. Jack Ruscilli, Ruscilli Construction Co., Inc.

1990
Mark Fischer, SerVend International, Inc.

1990
Ralph Drees, Drees Company

1990
Ronald D. Rivers, Mid-Ohio Chemical Company

1990
Samuel McDaniel, Redwood Development Center

1990
Thomas G. Thompson, Columbus America Discovery

1990
Vikram Vithal Rajadhyaksha, DLZ Corporation

1990
Vincent Pettinelli, VOCA Corporation

1990
William Wooldridge, MedEcon Services, Inc.

1989
Clayton K. Jones, Fiesta Salons, Inc.

1989
C. Shumate, Kentucky Textiles, Inc.

1989
Daniel L. Baker, Baker Concrete Construction, Inc.

1989
David Hocker, David Hocker & Associates, Inc.

1989
David Longaberger, Longaberger Company
The National Socially Responsible Entrepreneur Of

1989
Don Perkins, Amatrol, Inc.

1989
Gary Drake, PHOENIX Process Equipment Company

1989
Jan Czekajewski, Columbus Instruments

1989
Judson E. Blaine, Judson Lumber Company

1989
Kenneth Hall, Hall Contracting Corporation

1989
Lee Todd, DataBeam Corporation

1989
Philip I. Wilber, Drug Emporium, Inc.

1989
Sue Doody, Lindey's

1989
Terry Woodward, Wax Works, Inc.

1989
Thomas Wright, AmeriQuest, Inc.

1989
William Smith, Marmi, Inc. & Burdorf Kessler

1988
Austin E. Guirlinger, Cardinal Industries, Inc.

1988
Douglas Barnes, Vision Express, Inc.

1988
Edward R. Funk, Danninger Medical Technology, Inc./Funk Metallurgi

1988
Gary W. James, G.W. James & Associates, Inc.

1988
Herbert Gohmann, Gohmann Asphalt & Construction Inc.

1988
James Patterson, Pattco, Inc.

1988
Krishan K. Joshi, Universal Energy Systems, Inc.

1988
Michael Shea, Shea Communications

1988
William Beach, Beach Mold and Tool, Inc.

1988
W. Arthur Cullman, W. Arthur Cullman and Associates

1988
W. Lunsford, Vencor, Inc.