• Share

Meet the 2018 winners

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018 Michigan and Northwest Ohio Region award recipients.

 
 
Joe Hesslilng

Business Services

365 Retail Markets
Joe Hessling, CEO

Jim Teets

Manufacturing

ADAC Automotive
Jim Teets
President and CEO

Joey Agree

Real Estate and Construction

Agree Realty Corporation
Joey Agree
President and CEO

Jason_Wenk

Industry Disruptor

FormulaFolio Investments
Jason Wenk, CEO

Damien_Rocchi

Emerging

Grand Circus Detroit LLC
Damien Rocchi
CEO and Founder

Jeanne_Jeup

Services

Institute for Multi-Sensory Education (IMSE)
Jeanne Jeup
Co-founder

Matt OBryan

Technology

KLA Laboratories, Inc.
Matt O'Bryan, President and Chief Executive Officer

Larry Brinker

Family Business

L.S. Brinker Company
Larry Brinker, Jr.
President

Brad Oleshansky

Spirit of Entrepreneurship

M1 Concourse, LLC
Brad Oleshansky, Chief Executive Officer

Bill Reminder

Consumer Products

Truck Hero, Inc.
Bill Reminder, President and Chief Executive Officer

Meet the 2017 US national winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Entrepreneur Of The Year® 2017 US national awards. Click the photos below to learn more about this exceptional group of entrepreneurs.

2017 Overall and Life Sciences winner

Overall and Life Sciences

Lonnie Moulder | Mary Lynne Hedley, PhD
TESARO, Inc.

2017  Retail and Consumer Products

Consumer Products and Retail

Kendra Scott
Kendra Scott, LLC

2017 Distribution and Manufacturing winner

Distribution and Manufacturing

Ilene S. Gordon
Ingredion Incorporated

2017 Emerging winner

Emerging

Dan Flaherty | Jason McCann
VARIDESK

2017 Energy Cleantech and Natural Resources winner

Energy, Cleantech and Natural Resources

Loretta F. Rosenmayer
INTREN L.L.C.

2017 family business winner

Family Business

Neal Schuman
Schuman Cheese

2017 Financial Services winner

Financial Services

Asif Ramji
Paymetric

2017 Media and Entertainment winner

Media, Entertainment and Communications

Jeff Green | Dave Pickles
The Trade Desk

2017 Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Bill Bayless
American Campus Communities

2017 Services winner

Services

Joseph E. Fluet III
MAG Aerospace

2017 Technology winner

Technology

Phyllis Winchester Newhouse
Xtreme Solutions, Inc.