• Share

Meet the 2018 winners

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018 Midwest Region award recipients.

 
 
2018 award recipient Linda Sullivan

Health and Consumer Services

Administrative Strategies, LLC
Linda Sullivan

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Aurimas Adomavicius

Technology and Telecom

Devbridge Group, LLC
Aurimas Adomavicius

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Judson Bergman

Financial Services

Envestnet
Judson Bergman

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Jason Lippert

Manufacturing and Distribution

LCI Industries
Jason Lippert

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Scott Moorehead

Family Business

Round Room LLC
Scott Moorehead

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Anthony Olson

Private Equity/Venture Capital-backed

SPINS, LLC
Anthony Olson

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

 
2018 award recipient Gregory Marcus

Real Estate, Hospitality and Construction

The Marcus Corporation
Gregory Marcus

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Brad Keywell

Emerging Entrepreneur

Uptake Technologies, Inc.
Brad Keywell

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Kevin McCarty

Business Services

West Monroe Partners
Kevin McCarty

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

Meet the 2018 US national winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Entrepreneur Of The Year® 2018 US national awards. Click the photos below to learn more about this exceptional group of entrepreneurs.

2018 Overall and Emerging category winner

Overall and Emerging

Brad Keywell
Uptake Technologies, Inc.

2018  Retail and Consumer Products

Consumer Products and Retail

David Barnett
PopSockets LLC

2018 Distribution and Manufacturing winner

Distribution and Manufacturing

Ruben Mendoza
Foundation Building Materials

2018 Energy Cleantech and Natural Resources winner

Energy and Natural Resources

David Dehaemers, Jr.
Tallgrass Energy Partners, LP

2018 family business winner

Family Business

Crystal Maggelet
FJ Management Inc.

2018 Financial Services winner

Financial Services

Raul Vazquez
Oportun

2018 Life Sciences winner

Life Sciences

Dr. Kevin Gorman, PhD
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.

2018 Media and Entertainment winner

Media, Entertainment and Communications

Michael Blend, Co‑Founder & President and Chuck Ursini, Co‑Founder & CEO
System1 LLC

2018 Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Real Estate, Hospitality and Construction

Jim Taiclet
American Tower

2019 Services winner

Services

Jeff Tangney
Doximity, Inc.

2018 Technology winner

Technology

Thomas M. Siebel
C3 IoT dba C3