• Share

Meet the 2018 winners

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2018 Midwest Region award recipients.

 
 
2018 award recipient Linda Sullivan

Health and Consumer Services

Administrative Strategies, LLC
Linda Sullivan

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Aurimas Adomavicius

Technology and Telecom

Devbridge Group, LLC
Aurimas Adomavicius

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Judson Bergman

Financial Services

Envestnet
Judson Bergman

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Jason Lippert

Manufacturing and Distribution

LCI Industries
Jason Lippert

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Scott Moorehead

Family Business

Round Room LLC
Scott Moorehead

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Anthony Olson

Private Equity/Venture Capital-backed

SPINS, LLC
Anthony Olson

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

 
2018 award recipient Gregory Marcus

Real Estate, Hospitality and Construction

The Marcus Corporation
Gregory Marcus

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Brad Keywell

Emerging Entrepreneur

Uptake Technologies, Inc.
Brad Keywell

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

2018 award recipient Kevin McCarty

Business Services

West Monroe Partners
Kevin McCarty

| Video profile |
| Acceptance speech |

Meet the 2017 US national winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Entrepreneur Of The Year® 2017 US national awards. Click the photos below to learn more about this exceptional group of entrepreneurs.

2017 Overall and Life Sciences winner

Overall and Life Sciences

Lonnie Moulder | Mary Lynne Hedley, PhD
TESARO, Inc.

2017  Retail and Consumer Products

Consumer Products and Retail

Kendra Scott
Kendra Scott, LLC

2017 Distribution and Manufacturing winner

Distribution and Manufacturing

Ilene S. Gordon
Ingredion Incorporated

2017 Emerging winner

Emerging

Dan Flaherty | Jason McCann
VARIDESK

2017 Energy Cleantech and Natural Resources winner

Energy, Cleantech and Natural Resources

Loretta F. Rosenmayer
INTREN L.L.C.

2017 family business winner

Family Business

Neal Schuman
Schuman Cheese

2017 Financial Services winner

Financial Services

Asif Ramji
Paymetric

2017 Media and Entertainment winner

Media, Entertainment and Communications

Jeff Green | Dave Pickles
The Trade Desk

2017 Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Bill Bayless
American Campus Communities

2017 Services winner

Services

Joseph E. Fluet III
MAG Aerospace

2017 Technology winner

Technology

Phyllis Winchester Newhouse
Xtreme Solutions, Inc.