• Share
 

Meet the 2017 winners

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year 2017 Utah Region award recipients.

 
Lucid Software | Karl Sun, CEO / Co-Founder
2017 Award Recipient
Business Services

Lucid Software
Karl Sun, CEO / Co-Founder

CircusTrix | Case Lawrence, CEO
2017 Award Recipient
Consumer Services

CircusTrix
Case Lawrence, CEO

Chatbooks Inc. | Nate Quigley, CEO / Co-Founder Chatbooks Inc. | Vanessa Quigley, Co-founder / Chatbooker-in-Chief
2017 Award Recipient
Direct to Consumer Products

Chatbooks Inc.
Nate Quigley, CEO / Co-Founder and Vanessa Quigley, Co-founder / Chatbooker-in-Chief

Malouf | Sam Malouf, CEO / Founder
2017 Award Recipient
Distribution & Manufacturing

Malouf
Sam Malouf, CEO / Founder

Four Foods Group | Andrew Smith, CEO / Co-Founder
2017 Award Recipient
Real Estate, Hospitality & Construction

Four Foods Group
Andrew Smith, CEO / Co-Founder

Younique | Derek Maxfield, CEO
2017 Award Recipient
Retail & Consumer Products

Younique
Derek Maxfield, CEO

Operation Underground Railroad | Timothy Ballard, CEO / Founder
2017 Award Recipient
Social Entrepreneur

Operation Underground Railroad
Timothy Ballard, CEO / Founder

Ivanti | Stephen Daly, CEO
2017 Award Recipient
Technology

Ivanti
Stephen Daly, CEO

Meet the 2017 class of winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Entrepreneur Of The Year® 2017 US national awards. Click the photos below to learn more about this exceptional group of entrepreneurs.

2017 Overall and Life Sciences winner

Overall and Life Sciences

Lonnie Moulder | Mary Lynne Hedley, PhD
TESARO, Inc.

2017  Retail and Consumer Products

Consumer Products and Retail

Kendra Scott
Kendra Scott, LLC

2017 Distribution and Manufacturing winner

Distribution and Manufacturing

Ilene S. Gordon
Ingredion Incorporated

2017 Emerging winner

Emerging

Dan Flaherty | Jason McCann
VARIDESK

2017 Energy Cleantech and Natural Resources winner

Energy, Cleantech and Natural Resources

Loretta F. Rosenmayer
INTREN L.L.C.

2017 family business winner

Family Business

Neal Schuman
Schuman Cheese

2017 Financial Services winner

Financial Services

Asif Ramji
Paymetric

2017 Media and Entertainment winner

Media, Entertainment and Communications

Jeff Green | Dave Pickles
The Trade Desk

2017 Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Real Estate, Construction and Lodging

Bill Bayless
American Campus Communities

2017 Services winner

Services

Joseph E. Fluet III
MAG Aerospace

2017 Technology winner

Technology

Phyllis Winchester Newhouse
Xtreme Solutions, Inc.