2021 regional finalists

Congratulations to the EY Entrepreneur Of The Year™ regional finalists

  • London & South East

    Name                                                                                                                Company                                                                                                                           
    Eva Alexandrides & Yannis Alexandrides  111SKIN
    Sumir Karayi  1E
    Natasha  Bowes  Bio-tiful Dairy Ltd
    Aron Gelbard  Bloom & Wild
    Will Butler-Adams  Brompton Bicycle Ltd
    Mahiben Maruthappu  Cera Care
    Greg Mesch  CityFibre Holdings Ltd
    Tania Boler  Elvie
    Jacyn Heavens  Epos Now 
    Guy Braverman & Allen Hanouka  GAMA Healthcare
    Tim Guilliams  Healx Ltd
    Bjorn Lindvall & Merck Mercuriadis  Hipgnosis Songs Fund Ltd
    Aaron  Punwani  Lane Clark & Peacock LLP
    Oliver Kent-Braham & Alexander Kent-Braham  Marshmallow
    Tarquin  Scadding-Hunt  mdgroup
    Robert Grieg-Gran, Myles Hopper & Giles Humphries  Mindful Chef
    Patrick O'Luanaigh  nDreams Ltd
    Paul Newman  Oxbotica Ltd
    Dave Stevinson  QBS Technology Group Ltd
    Adam  Minto  Revolution Beauty
    James  Gambrell  Supponor Holding Ltd
    Vashi Dominguez  Vashi (Diamond Manufacturers Ltd)
    Cas Paton  Visor Commerce Ltd, T/A OnBuy
    Rob Bridgman   www.snugsofa.com
    Sherry Vaswani  Xalient Holdings Ltd
  • Midlands & South West

    Name                                                                                                                                                                     Company 
    Phil Burrows  Apollo Home Healthcare Ltd
    Jon Evans  Arthur David (Food With Service) Ltd
    Darren Briggs  Ascona Group Holdings Ltd
    Robert Strange  Avensys UK Ltd
    Harinder Singh   BJS Distribution Storage & Couriers Ltd
    Louise Morpeth  Brain-in-Hand Ltd
    Lee Bushell   Bushell Investment Group
    Edward Lovett  Collecting Cars Ltd
    Graham Ewart  Direct Healthcare Group
    Dale Parmenter  DRP Group
    Scott Davies  Hilltop Honey Ltd
    Martin Bysh & Paul Dodd  Huboo Technologies Ltd
    James Hadley  Immersive Labs
    Dan Barlow  Kagool Ltd
    Dan Marsden & Melanie Marsden  Lounge Underwear
    Alex Goldsmith  Medigold Health Consultancy Ltd
    Andy Scothern  Merchant Systems Group
    Nik Kotecha OBE  Morningside Pharmaceuticals Ltd
    Nigel Fletcher  Osprey Group
    Paul Schaffer  Plum Products Ltd
    David  Richards  Prodrive Group Ltd
    David Keene  Richmond Design & Marketing Ltd
    Steve Rigby  Rigby Group 
    Inder Jain  Slick Stitch Holdings Ltd
    Mark Stewart  Stewart Golf
    Barry Gough  The Memento Group
    Paul Kilbride  Troy UK Ltd 
    Martin George  Whitworth Bros Ltd
  • North

    Name                                                                                       Company                                                                                            
    Adam Ward & Joshua Graham  Airtime Rewards Ltd
    Luke Smith & James Smith  A-Safe HQ Ltd
    William Vaughan  Bluefin Trading Ltd
    Adam Carnell & James Kinsella  Bluetree Group
    James Doggart  Cloud Technology Solutions
    Michael Roy & Dan Foskett  Connection Retail
    David Gabbie & Arron Gabbie  Dotcom Retail Ltd
    Stephen Critchlow  Evergreen 
    Justin Whitston  FOD Mobility UK Ltd (t/a Fleetondemand)
    James Hill  Hair Burst Ltd
    Mark Hawthorn  Landmark Group
    Matthew Scullion  Matillion Ltd
    Jonathan Brierley  Moda Furnishings Ltd
    Jordan Brompton & Lee Sutton   myenergi
    Karen Betts  Nouveau HD Beauty Group
    Mark Arnold  ON Newco t/a Envair Technology
    Richard Potter  Peak 
    Gary  Gallen  rradar
    Michael Patel  Sapphire Utility Solutions Ltd
    Jonny Teeling & William Peirce  Sneak Energy
    Jonathan Grubin  SoPost Limited
    Richard Tredwin  SRL Traffic Systems Ltd
    Heather Staff & Thomson Staff  Street Group Ltd
    Matt Latham & Tom McGillycuddy  Tickr
    Paul McClenaghan  Victoria Plum Ltd
    Dean Benson  Visualsoft Ltd
    Daniel Luper & Tom Jeffrey  Wave Direct Ltd
    Amanda Fazelynia  Zest4 Group Ltd
  • Scotland

    Name                                                                                             Company                                                                                                 
    John Devlin                                                                                                                                                                                       Ascensos
    Mark  Scott & Tony Ottley  Bella & Duke
    Nick Jones  Blockstar Developments Ltd (Zumo)
    Peter Badger  Clevermed
    Craig MacCallum  Developing IT Ltd
    Grant Fraser  Digitonic Ltd
    Ali Stewart & Assean  Sheikh   Flavourly Ltd
    Neil MacDonald  Forecast Data Services Ltd
    Amy Williams  Good-Loop
    Colin Kennedy  ICS Learn
    Ray Milne & Lewis Sim  Legasea
    Myles Stephenson  Modulr Holdings Ltd
    Dave Acton & James Gregg  Motive Offshore Group Ltd
    Chris Walker  Muirhall Energy Ltd
    Volodymyr Levykin  Skyrora Ltd
    Brigitte Read  Snag Group Ltd
    Neil Nicolson  Systal Technology Solutions
    Laura Davidson & Craig  Davidson  Tag Digital Ltd
    Jo-Anne Halliday  Talking Medicines
    Michael Rolland  The Paint Shed 
    Graeme Carling & Leanne Carling  United Capital Investments Ltd